Atención: nuestra página utiliza cookies Al utilizar nuestro sitio web, consiente nuestra política de uso.Aceptar y ocultar este mensaje
Privacy Policy - Ediciones Babylon

Privacy Policy

By this Privacy Policy, EDICIONES BABYLON informs users of the websites www.misposters.es and www.edicionesbabylon.es of the treatment they are subjected to personal data collected on the web, to decide, free and voluntarily, if they wish to provide the information requested in some sections of the site.

EDICIONES BABYLON reserves the right to modify this policy in order to adapt to new legislation, case law criteria, industry practices or interests of the company.

Ownership of treatment
The personal data collected through this site are incorporated into the automated files that EDICIONES BABYLON has registered in the General Data Protection. The ownership of the data collected up is ONTINET.COM, SLU.

Use and purpose
The personal information collected is used for the following purposes:

1 .- Meet, by e-mail, queries made by customers or users through the various forms on the web, or via email.
2 .- To send information about updates to our publications catalog.

Users' Rights
According to the Organic Law 15/1999, of Protection of Personal Data, the user can exercise at any time the right of access, rectification, cancellation and, where appropriate, opposition, sending a letter to that effect, accompanied by a photocopy of your identity card to EDICIONES BABYLON address. Also, for any questions you may have regarding the treatment done for your personal information by EDICIONES BABYLON, send an email to the address, or contact us by phone 902334833.

If you prefer not to receive these emails, we will offer the opportunity to exercise your right to cancel and waive receipt of these messages by sending an email to the account from the same email account that you have received our messages, accordance with Article 22 of Law 34/2002 on Services for the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI).

Data Communication
EDICIONES BABYLON will not share personal data of users to third parties except with the prior consent of the same, whether a third-party treatment necessary for the provision of a service or in cases envisaged by law.

Comments
All comments are moderated so it will not proceed to publication until it has been approved by Ediciones Babylon.

Specifically, we will not admit published on CAPS, inconsistent with profanity or that are unintelligible.

The publication of a commentary by the user, is that this gives express consent to the collection of data by EDICIONES BABYLON, and its publication on our website.

Use of Cookies
EDICIONES BABYLON may use cookies on the site when a user navigates through it. Cookies are files sent to a browser by a web server to record user activity on the Website. The cookies are associated solely with an anonymous user and computer, and not in itself provide the User's personal data.

The user can also configure your browser to accept or reject all cookies by default or to receive an onscreen notice of receipt of each cookie and then decide whether or not its implementation on your hard drive.

Information Security
EDICIONES BABYLON has adopted the safety levels required by the Law 15/1999 for the Protection of Personal Data and its implementing regulations.

ONTINET.com, SL
Calle Martínez Valls, 56
46870 Ontinyent (Valencia-Spain)
Email:
Phone: 902.33.48.33
Fax: 96.191.03.21
C.I.F.: B96840467
Entered in the Register of Valencia (Spain), Volume 6263, Book 3568, Folio 141, Section 8, Page V-64 234, Entry.
1 ª.